Private Area

Mail

Transportation

Home/Services/Transportation
Transportation 2017-12-05T17:43:22+00:00

The School is just around the corner…

To facilitate the transportation of students to and from School, there is a bus service with three complete routes. The bus company Andalbús will provide this service.

There is a team of supervisors that travel with the students during the full trip to guarantee their safety and speed the process. These supervisors will travel with the students all the way to the School and will record any possible incidents. Supervisors take Pre-school children to their classrooms to ensure their safety until they are with their classroom teachers.

Parents can choose between a full school route and a half route.

Click below to download the registration form for next school year school transportation.

Routes

Route I

SEVILLA ESTE – KANSAS CITY – ALCALDE MANUEL DEL VALLE – PINO MONTANO – MACARENA – BARQUETA

AM
TimeRoute
07:20Avda. Ciudad de Chiva, 26
07:25Avda. de las Ciencias, 36
07:30C/ Luis Fuentes Bejarano, Residencial Cuatro Torres
(Parada Autobús línea B4)
07:35Avda. Santa Clara de Cuba, Jardín 27
07:40Avda. Manuel del Valle esquina C/ Hespérides
07:45Avda. Manuel del Valle proximidad a Los Carteros
07:55Ronda de Capuchinos esquina C/ Cruz Roja
08:00Avda. Alberto Jiménez Becerril esquina C/ Maimónides
08:05Avda. Alberto Jiménez Becerril, 26
PM
TimeRoute
17:15 17:35*Ronda de Capuchinos esquina C/ Miraflores
17:25 17:45*Avda. Alberto Jiménez Becerril esquina C/ Maimónides
17:30 17:45*Avda. Alberto Jiménez Becerril, 26
17:35 17:50*Avda. Manuel del Valle proximidad a Los Carteros
17:40 18:05*Avda. Manuel del Valle esquina C/ Hespérides
17:45 18:10*Avda. Santa Clara de Cuba, Jardín 27
17:50 18:15*Avda. Alcalde Luis Uruñuela
(1ª parada autobús línea 27)
17:55 18:20*C/ Flor de Gitanilla
(parada autobús línea B4)
18:05 18:25*Avda. Ciudad de Chiva, 26

* Leaves School at 5:30 pm per “Polideportivo San Pablo” schedule

Route II

MONTEQUINTO – MANUEL SIUROT – AVDA. CARDENAL BUENO MONREAL – AVDA. SAN FRANCISCO JAVIER – AVDA. EDUARDO DATO – AMADOR DE LOS RÍOS – DOS HERMANAS

AM
TimeRoute
07:30C/ Manuel Siurot
esquina C/ Rafael Salgado
07:40C/ Manuel Siurot
esquina Cardenal Ilundain
07:45C/ Luis Fuentes Bejarano, Residencial Cuatro Torres
(Parada Autobús línea B4)
07:48C/ Felipe II (parada
autobús junto a Noctalia)
07:55Avda. Cardenal Bueno Monreal
esquina C/ Ramón Carande y  Club Tenis Betis
08:00Avda. San Francisco Javier
esquina C/ Fernández de Rivera
08:01Avda. Eduardo Dato esquina
C/ Sto. Domingo de la Calzada
08:02Avda. Eduardo Dato
esquina C/ Óscar Carvallo
08:05Avda. Eduardo Dato
(Romerijo)
PM
TimeRoute
17:20 17:35*Avda. de la Buhaira
(La Espumosa)
17:25 17:40*Avda. Ramón Carande
.
17:30 17:44*C/ Felipe II (parada
autobús frente a Noctalia)
17:35 17:50*Avda. Manuel Siurot
esquina C/ Cardenal Ilundain
17:40 17:55*Avda. Manuel Siurot
esquina C/ Rafael Salgado
17:45 18:00*Avda. de Jerez
Fremap
18:00 18:15*La Motilla

Leaves School at 5:30 pm “Polideportivo San Pabloschedule

Route III

MAIRENA DEL ALJARAFE – SAN JUAN – TOMARES – LOS REMEDIOS – CENTRO

AM
TimeRoute
07:15Simón Verde. (Eurosuite)
07:30Tomares (Rotonda Carrefour)
07:40Avda. de Coria (Triana)
07:45C/ Virgen de la Oliva
esquina C/ Virgen de la Cinta
07:55Plaza de Cuba
(Bar José Luis)
PM
TimeRoute
17:20 17:35*Torre del Oro
17:25 17:45*Plaza de Cuba
17:30 17:50*C/ Santa Fé
17:35 18:00*C/ López de Gomara
frente a Instituto Becquer
17:40 18:15*Ronda de Triana
frente al Parque del Turuñuelo
17:45 18:25*Ronda de Triana
(Tejares)
17:55 18:30*Tomares
(Estacada del Pozo)
18:10 18:35*Club Zaudín

* Leaves School at 5:30 pm “Polideportivo San Pablo” schedule

REQUEST A VISIT

Visit us and take a tour of the campus

You can see what makes us different for yourself
REQUEST A VISIT